Springfest 2014 5K race results

The results are in! Congrats to the winner of the 2014 Springfest 5K.

The male open winners of the race were Pablo Rivero, Mike Herbert, and Jon Bitler. Rivero was first to finish the race with a chip time of 16:32.8, at a pace of 5:21 per mile.

The female open winners were Jenny Johnson, Becca Boushelle, and April Johnson.

Prizes were given in several age categories as well.

The full results of the race are below, as well as over at race-wizard.com. Congrats to all the participants for a race well run!




Springfest 5K


Age Group Results


April 19, 2014




Results By Race-Wizard.com



Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Women: Top Finishers 0-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jenny Johnson Leawood KS 54 21 9 20:57.9 21:10.6 6:50/M
2 Becca Boushelle Fayetteville AR 10 13 21 22:55.5 23:01.2 7:25/M
3 April Johnson Fayetteville AR 53 33 23 23:03.8 23:06.9 7:27/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Newberry Springdale AR 75 14 27 23:22.5 23:24.3 7:33/M
2 Daisy Rehbock Fayeteville AR 83 11 63 28:10.5 28:11.4 9:05/M
3 Hanna Maggard Fayetteville AR 68 13 106 37:05.3 37:14.3 12:01/M
4 Gwendolyn Craig fayetteville AR 19 11 118 42:24.6 42:32.2 13:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Richmond springdale AR 85 21 28 23:18.4 23:24.4 7:33/M
2 Lydia McCain Fayetteville AR 71 25 32 23:42.6 23:47.0 7:40/M
3 Heather Diebold Fayetteville AR 25 27 39 25:12.7 25:15.5 8:09/M
4 nicole lusk Fayetteville AR 67 21 40 25:13.4 25:25.3 8:12/M
5 Leah Samour Fayetteville AR 90 29 41 25:18.5 25:26.6 8:12/M
6 Anna Lintern Fayetteville AR 65 26 45 25:26.8 25:38.4 8:16/M
7 Lindsay Line Fayetteville AR 64 26 50 26:33.1 26:45.6 8:38/M
8 Kandra Davis Berryville AR 24 25 51 26:43.1 26:47.9 8:38/M
9 Chelsea Barker Springdale AR 6 23 53 27:05.4 27:19.6 8:49/M
10 Aimee Jones Fayetteville AR 56 29 55 27:21.2 27:24.2 8:50/M
11 Katie Salling Fayetteville AR 89 26 56 27:26.1 27:29.9 8:52/M
12 Amanda Chain Fayetteville AR 16 22 60 27:34.8 27:46.2 8:57/M
13 Laura Sassamon Fayetteville AR 135 27 61 27:41.8 27:46.3 8:57/M
14 Juliana Chalmers Rogers AR 17 28 64 28:20.7 28:28.2 9:11/M
15 Jessica Frail Bentonville AR 35 24 67 29:03.0 29:19.1 9:27/M
16 Taylor Beebe Fayetteville AR 113 25 69 29:16.0 29:27.1 9:30/M
17 Amanda McVay Fayetteville AR 72 25 70 29:15.7 29:32.0 9:32/M
18 Jamie Carman Springdale AR 105 27 72 29:32.2 29:38.6 9:34/M
19 Amie Twyford Fayetteville AR 96 26 75 30:22.1 30:23.0 9:48/M
20 Michele Hagelin Fayetteville AR 39 24 78 30:51.8 31:06.1 10:02/M
21 Kelley Kassidee 111 25 80 31:10.0 31:21.7 10:07/M
22 Frances Pleimann Fayetteville AR 128 27 87 32:24.3 32:27.7 10:28/M
23 Kari Hamilton Fayetteville AR 44 26 95 34:20.0 34:23.9 11:05/M
24 Melissa Peter Fayetteville AR 79 27 96 34:21.2 34:25.6 11:06/M
25 Meg Austin Fayetteville AR 2 20 105 37:05.7 37:11.2 12:00/M
26 jessica hall Garfield AR 134 22 112 37:41.5 37:54.4 12:14/M
27 chrissy Fitzgerald Springdale AR 34 29 116 41:11.6 41:30.2 13:23/M
28 Sarah Phillips Burleson TX 80 21 119 42:23.0 42:38.4 13:45/M
29 Lucy Thurman Berryvillr AR 95 25 120 42:35.1 42:44.2 13:47/M
30 Alex Laubler Fayetteville AR 115 24 122 44:13.4 44:25.0 14:20/M
31 Katy Gibbins Fayetteville AR 36 29 123 44:19.3 44:29.7 14:21/M
32 Melinda Smith Fort Smith AR 123 28 124 47:03.2 47:03.2 15:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lindsay Stockalper Austin TX 125 30 62 27:25.0 27:58.4 9:01/M
2 Natalie Gurisco ozark AR 38 39 74 30:08.1 30:21.7 9:47/M
3 Mary Houser Bethel Heights AR 49 34 76 30:20.1 30:24.2 9:48/M
4 Melissa Hagerman Dallas TX 41 32 82 31:15.1 31:46.9 10:15/M
5 leslie quillen bella vista AR 82 34 86 32:20.0 32:25.1 10:27/M
6 Erika Haase Fayetteville AR 140 31 94 34:07.5 34:18.4 11:04/M
7 Amanda Quillen Fayetteville AR 81 30 98 34:45.9 34:50.9 11:14/M
8 Heather Ormsby 124 37 101 35:04.2 35:09.3 11:20/M
9 Ashley Ericksen Fayetteville AR 29 38 104 35:53.8 36:12.9 11:41/M
10 Kristen Maggard Fayetteville AR 69 38 108 37:15.4 37:24.8 12:04/M
11 Cassandra Dominik Fayetteville AR 142 32 110 37:38.9 37:49.7 12:12/M
12 Susan Tharel Fayetteville AR 93 31 111 37:38.7 37:49.7 12:12/M
13 Holly Dayberry Rogers AR 133 38 113 37:41.6 37:54.5 12:14/M
14 tianna kunkle springdale AR 61 36 126 48:10.7 48:22.5 15:36/M
15 Tiffany Darling Fayetteville AR 109 30 127 48:10.3 48:22.7 15:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mandy Broadstreet Fayetteville AR 122 46 36 24:17.4 24:26.9 7:53/M
2 Inger Bakaric Fayetteville AR 3 45 44 25:28.5 25:31.1 8:14/M
3 jennifer thurman Fayetteville AR 94 42 52 27:00.8 27:08.0 8:45/M
4 Carrie harrison Fayetteville AR 106 45 77 30:50.5 30:57.9 9:59/M
5 Julie Drager Fayetteville AR 27 46 99 34:46.5 35:01.0 11:18/M
6 Dorothy Whitehead Fayetteville AR 98 47 102 35:05.9 35:09.5 11:20/M
7 Carolyn Fincher Springdale AR 31 43 115 40:49.7 41:04.8 13:15/M
8 Barbara Abercrombie Fayetteville AR 1 46 128 49:53.9 50:12.3 16:12/M
9 deb hunter fayetteville AR 50 48 129 49:53.9 50:12.9 16:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debbie Harsh Fayetteville AR 46 57 83 31:46.6 31:56.7 10:18/M
2 Patty Ullrich Fayetteville AR 97 50 89 32:52.8 33:02.4 10:39/M
3 Donna Bartch fayetteville AR 7 57 93 33:33.7 33:42.6 10:52/M
4 Melinda Beavers Farmington AR 8 54 100 34:56.7 35:04.4 11:19/M
5 Cindy Ratcliff Fayetteville AR 107 54 107 37:19.7 37:23.4 12:04/M
6 Shari Penney Springdale AR 78 50 117 41:31.3 41:45.1 13:28/M
7 Lisa Darling Fayetteville AR 110 57 121 44:13.3 44:18.2 14:17/M
8 Dena Stockalper Fayetteville AR 127 56 125 47:03.2 47:03.2 15:11/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 michelle gibeault fayetteville AR 37 74 73 30:18.5 30:21.6 9:47/M
2 Carole Swope Lincoln AR 92 72 85 32:13.4 32:23.6 10:27/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 pablo rivero Fayetteville AR 88 31 1 16:32.8 16:34.2 5:21/M
2 Mike Herbert Rogers AR 117 53 2 17:10.5 17:11.7 5:33/M
3 Jon Bitler Fayetteville AR 139 42 3 17:40.4 17:42.4 5:43/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabe Hardin Fayetteville AR 45 12 8 20:55.6 21:02.4 6:47/M
2 will crotts elm springs AR 22 14 14 22:08.5 22:15.0 7:11/M
3 Brett Borchert Springdale AR 9 13 15 22:25.4 22:26.7 7:14/M
4 Devin Le Fayettville AR 119 13 16 22:28.0 22:29.5 7:15/M
5 Artemis Hogue Fayetteville AR 102 12 17 22:32.0 22:38.5 7:18/M
6 Gabe Halderman Springdale AR 42 14 20 22:49.1 22:50.4 7:22/M
7 joxon Loya Fayetteville AR 104 10 66 29:11.8 29:12.7 9:25/M
8 Nathan Sansom Bentonville AR 141 9 71 29:29.3 29:35.9 9:33/M
9 Canon Capo Fayetteville AR 13 9 97 34:47.2 34:48.0 11:14/M
10 Austen Fincher Springdale AR 30 11 109 37:25.1 37:38.2 12:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caleb Edwards Springdale AR 130 15 13 21:51.6 21:52.9 7:03/M
2 Jose Luis Estrad Garland TX 132 19 31 23:44.4 23:46.9 7:40/M
3 Joey Le Fayetteville AR 120 15 48 26:10.1 26:13.0 8:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Estill Fayetteville AR 136 29 7 20:08.8 20:10.8 6:30/M
2 Josh Wright Fayetteville AR 100 27 12 21:27.1 21:28.8 6:55/M
3 Josh Hagerman Dallas TX 40 29 24 22:38.5 23:10.1 7:28/M
4 James Cavin Farmington AR 15 28 26 23:18.4 23:23.7 7:33/M
5 Steve Lintern fayetteville AR 66 26 29 23:17.6 23:28.9 7:34/M
6 Dion Francis fayetteville AR 116 24 30 23:42.4 23:45.7 7:40/M
7 John Tedford 112 25 46 25:29.0 25:41.0 8:17/M
8 Chris Smith Fort Smith AR 91 29 49 25:48.9 26:21.7 8:30/M
9 Joel McClung Fayetteville AR 138 28 54 27:08.6 27:23.4 8:50/M
10 Daniel Andreadis Fayetteville AR 103 23 81 31:12.5 31:24.0 10:08/M
11 nicklas keller Fayetteville AR 57 21 90 33:01.0 33:07.7 10:41/M
12 Michael Jarrett Fayetteville AR 52 27 92 33:35.9 33:42.2 10:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bret O’Meara Fayetteville AR 77 31 4 18:23.9 18:25.2 5:56/M
2 Drew Riddles Fayetteville AR 108 30 5 18:39.6 18:41.2 6:02/M
3 Casey Higgins Bella Vista AR 47 31 10 21:18.1 21:19.8 6:53/M
4 Eric Dingler Fayetteville AR 26 31 25 23:16.5 23:19.9 7:31/M
5 Bobby Le Fayetteville AR 62 36 33 23:51.6 23:54.3 7:43/M
6 Rolando Vielma Austin TX 126 32 37 24:00.7 24:33.4 7:55/M
7 joseph burnett fayetteville AR 12 30 47 25:39.5 25:45.0 8:18/M
8 Jonathan Leonard Fayetteville AR 63 31 103 35:16.0 35:18.0 11:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Marlar Rogers AR 70 49 11 21:18.8 21:21.3 6:53/M
2 Dean Hesl Fayetteville AR 118 44 34 23:52.2 23:56.0 7:43/M
3 John Connors Fayetteville AR 18 42 35 24:08.6 24:10.8 7:48/M
4 Ed Baker Fayetteville AR 5 47 38 25:00.9 25:08.8 8:06/M
5 Brandon Viveiros Fayetteville AR 121 42 42 25:23.4 25:30.3 8:14/M
6 Michael Bakaric Fayetteville AR 4 46 43 25:28.5 25:30.9 8:14/M
7 jeff kimbrough springdale AR 59 42 65 28:53.0 29:05.1 9:23/M
8 Jim Widmer Fayetteville AR 131 46 68 29:19.5 29:25.6 9:29/M
9 Mike Fincher Springdale AR 33 42 79 31:05.5 31:20.1 10:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Randy Johnson Fayetteville AR 55 53 6 19:19.7 19:22.3 6:15/M
2 Greg Hogue Fayetteville AR 101 52 18 22:39.7 22:47.3 7:21/M
3 Doug Mahler Springdale AR 129 52 19 22:40.4 22:47.8 7:21/M
4 Cipriano Rivero fayetteville AR 87 56 22 22:50.5 23:02.9 7:26/M
5 John Cumpston Fayetteville AR 23 56 58 27:24.4 27:32.7 8:53/M
6 scott duncan Elkins AR 28 55 59 27:38.6 27:40.9 8:55/M
7 Calvin Jarrett Fayetteville AR 51 53 91 33:35.8 33:42.0 10:52/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karlton Naylor Fayetteville AR 74 76 57 27:24.3 27:30.6 8:52/M
2 Richard Pruiksma Springdale AR 137 61 84 31:48.5 31:57.0 10:18/M
3 Tom Northfell Fayetteville AR 76 62 88 32:30.1 32:35.4 10:31/M
4 Mark Baber Fayetteville AR 114 63 114 40:06.7 40:15.2 12:59/M